Privacy Statement

We declare that, as the controller of your personal data, we comply with all legal obligations required by applicable legislation, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR, and therefore that:

We will only process your personal data on the basis of a valid legal reason, in particular a legitimate interest, the performance of a contract, legal obligations or consent. According to Article 13 of the GDPR, we fulfill the information obligation before starting the processing of personal data. We will enable and support you in exercising and enforcing your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR.

Information on personal data protection

In connection with the processing of your personal data by Ngroup sro, Dunajská 7614/8 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto 811 08 Slovakia, the operator, we, as the person whose personal data we process (hereinafter referred to as the "data subject"), hereby provide you with information pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 GDPR, which we designed in the form of questions, so that this information is understandable, clear and practical for you:

Who is the controller of your personal data?

Operators of personal data on the website www.maderotouch.sk according to § 5 letter o) of Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "Act") is the company:

Ngroup s.r.o., Dunajská 7614/8 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto 811 08 Slovakia: IČO: 53 813 189

We process your personal data as an operator, ie. we determine how personal data will be processed and for what purpose, for how long and we select any other intermediaries who will assist us with the processing. If you want to contact us during processing, you can contact us electronically at e-mail: info@maderotouch.sk or in writing to the above address

.

To what extent and why do we process your data?

We process personal data that you have provided to us for the following reasons (to fulfill these purposes):

Provision of services, performance of the contract

Your personal data in the range: e-mail, name, surname, telephone number

If you are our customer, we urgently need your personal data in order to comply with the legal obligation to issue and record tax documents

.

Marketing - sending newsletters

We use your personal data (email and name) to a minimum extent for the purpose of direct marketing - sending business notifications. If you are our customer, we do so out of a legitimate interest, as we reasonably assume that you are interested in our news, for a period of 3 years from the last order / invoice.

If you are not our customer, we will send you a newsletter only with your consent, for a period of 3 years from the date of issue. You give us your consent so-called Double opt-in confirmation. This confirmation is a clear expression of your consent to the processing of your personal data.

In both cases, you can revoke this consent using the voting link in each sent e-mail, or you can revoke your consent by e-mail to info@maderotouch.sk

Photographic documentation, references

We may use your photos, videos, or written references on our site only with your consent, until you revoke your consent. He can be revoked at any time via our contact details.

We retain your personal data for the period of limitation, unless the law provides for a longer period for its retention or we have stated otherwise in specific cases.

Cookies

As you browse our website, we record your IP address, how long you stay on the site, and from which site. Use of cookies to measure website traffic.

Our website may also be browsed in a mode that does not allow the collection of personal data. You can disable the use of cookies on your computer directly in the browser you use.

This happens from 02.02.2022 only with the consent that can be given when visiting the website, before loading the website. It is also possible to reject these cookies by clicking the Reject or restrict them with the selected specific set of cookies that will be allowed. (Does not apply to all technical cookies that are required.)

Security and protection of personal data

We protect personal data to the maximum extent possible using modern technologies that correspond to the state of technical development. We protect them as if they were our own. We have adopted and maintain all available (currently known) technical and organizational measures that prevent the misuse, damage or destruction of your personal data, in particular:

Secure access to our computers (password protected).

Secure access to our phones (password protected and fingerprint reader).

Secure access to our e-mail boxes (secured by username and password).

Secure access to e-mail applications (secured by name and password).

Encrypted communication on our website (valid https certificate).

Regular software updates.

Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in printed form in a non-automated manner

.

What entities have access to your personal data?

Third parties also have access to personal data to ensure the proper functioning of our company. It is a provider of marketing services, a provider of IT services and a provider of services related to sending a bulk newsletter - Mailchimp.

Do we transfer data to third countries?

We will not transfer your data to third countries. We process data exclusively in the European Union or in countries that provide a degree of protection based on a decision of the European Commission.

What are your rights with regard to the processing of personal data?

You have a number of rights regarding privacy. If you want to exercise some of these rights, please contact us via e-mail: info@maderotouch.sk

You have the right to information that is already filled with this information page with the principles of personal data processing.

Thanks to the right of access, you can call us at any time and we will prove to you within 14 days what your personal data is being processed and why.

If something changes with you or you consider any of your personal data to be out of date or incomplete, you have the right to supplement and change your personal data.

You can exercise the right to restrict processing if you think we are processing your inaccurate data, if you think we are processing illegally but you do not want to delete all the data, or if you have objected to the processing.

You can limit the scope of personal data or processing purposes. (For example, unsubscribing from the newsletter limits the purpose of processing for sending business announcements.)

Right of portability: If you would like to take your personal data and transfer it to someone else, we will proceed in the same way as when exercising the right of access - we will send you the information in machine-readable form. Delivery time up to 14 days.

Right to erase (be forgotten): Your next right is the right to erase (be forgotten). We don't want to forget you, but if you want to, you have a right to. In this case, we will delete all your personal data from our system as well as from the system of all sub-processors and backups. We reserve a period of 14 days to ensure the right to cancellation.

In some cases, we are bound by a legal obligation, and e.g. we must register the issued tax documents for the period stipulated by law. In this case, we will delete all such personal data that is not bound by other law. We will notify you by email when the deletion is complete

.

Complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection

You have a number of rights regarding privacy. If you want to exercise some of these rights, please contact us via e-mail: info@maderotouch.sk

You have the right to information that is already filled with this information page with the principles of personal data processing.

Thanks to the right of access, you can call us at any time and we will prove to you within 14 days what your personal data is being processed and why.

If something changes with you or you consider any of your personal data to be out of date or incomplete, you have the right to supplement and change your personal data.

You can exercise the right to restrict processing if you think we are processing your inaccurate data, if you think we are processing illegally but you do not want to delete all the data, or if you have objected to the processing.

You can limit the scope of personal data or processing purposes. (For example, unsubscribing from the newsletter limits the purpose of processing for sending business announcements.)

Right of portability: If you would like to take your personal data and transfer it to someone else, we will proceed in the same way as when exercising the right of access - we will send you the information in machine-readable form. Delivery time up to 14 days.

Right to erase (be forgotten): Your next right is the right to erase (be forgotten). We don't want to forget you, but if you want to, you have a right to. In this case, we will delete all your personal data from our system as well as from the system of all sub-processors and backups. We reserve a period of 14 days to ensure the right to cancellation.

In some cases, we are bound by a legal obligation, and e.g. we must register the issued tax documents for the period stipulated by law. In this case, we will delete all such personal data that is not bound by other law. We will notify you by email when the deletion is complete

.

Unsubscribe from newsletters and business announcements

We send you emails with inspiration, articles or products and services if you are our customer based on our legitimate interest.

If you are not a customer yet, we will only send them to you with your consent. In both cases, you can unsubscribe from our e-mails by pressing the unsubscribe link in each e-mail you send, or by unsubscribing from info@maderotouch.sk

Confidentiality

We would like to assure you that our employees and associates who will process your personal data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and security measures, the disclosure of which would jeopardize the security of your personal data. At the same time, this secrecy continues even after the end of our contractual relations with us. Your personal data will not be disclosed to any other third party without your consent.

Do you use profiling and automated decision-making when processing personal data?

Ngroup s.r.o., Dunajská 7614/8 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto 811 08 Slovakia, IČO: 53 813 189

does not use automated decision-making and profiling in its activities.

These principles of personal data processing apply from 25.10.2021 and replace the previous principles for personal data protection

.

Cookies policy

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer by a website you visit. It will then allow you to use the same preferences the next time you visit the same website.

Necessary Cookies

These are the cookies that a website needs to work properly. They are mostly given by the CMS system used. The storage of these cookies is determined by the settings of your browser, so if you think it is suitable for you, disable their storage in the browser. These are basic cookies that are used e.g. when navigating, without their permission, the website may not work properly.

Technical Cookies

Cookies without which the site works properly but affect your use of the site. For example, information about logging in (remember me) or other parts of the page that you can customize is stored.

Tracking Cookies

These are cookies that are used to monitor the behavior of site visitors (site monitoring). Only Google Analytics is used on this site. All this information is aggregated and therefore anonymous.

Other Third Party Cookies

These are cookies that are stored when you visit our site, but we have no influence on them. They don't store any personal information, just information about the device you use and your web browser. The most common are: Google, Facebook.

Cookies from Google.

These cookies are inserted by the browser if you use google services (one account for all). We cannot influence (delete) cookies in the client browser that another domain enters there, this is not technically possible. You can prevent this by logging out of the browser (sometimes incognito doesn't help). It is important that these cookies are handled by google itself according to GDPR and as another cookie it inserts your consent, which you gave it when you created your google account. You can influence the input of the analysis code (see tracking cookies).